The Best ws-c3850-12s of 2021 – Top 10 and Rankings

If you’re looking for ws-c3850-12s but don’t know which one is the best, we recommend the first out of 10 ws-c3850-12s in this article. Check out how we decide after hours of researching and comparing dozens of items on the market.

Rank No. #1
Cisco WS-C3850-12S-E Catalyst 3850 12 Port GE SFPS
  • Product Type - Layer 3 Switch
  • Modular - Yes
  • Management Port - Yes
  • Stack Port - Yes
  • Port/Expansion Slot Details - 12 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Rank No. #2
Cisco WS-C3850-12S-S Catalyst 3850 12 Port GE SFP IP
  • This Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ships with all relevant accessories, a minimum 90-day warranty, and may arrive in a generic box. Only select sellers who maintain a high performance bar may offer Certified Refurbished products on Amazon.com
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots- 15
  • Media Type Supported- Optical Fiber
  • Form Factor- Rack-mountable
Rank No. #3
Cisco WS-C3850-12S-E Catalyst 3850 12 Port GE SFPS
  • Converged wired plus wireless access
  • Flexible Net Flow (FNF)
  • Advanced wired plus wireless QoS capabilities
  • Provides a rich set of security features
Rank No. #4
Cisco Remanufactured Catalyst C3850-12S-S-RF Stackable Network Switch, 12 SFP Ethernet Ports, 350WAC Power Supply, IP Base Feature Set, Enhanced Limited (WS-C3850-12S-S-RF)
  • CISCO REFRESH: Remanufactured is the Cisco certified, pre-owned equipment business. Refresh (-RF) carries the same warranty and access to software updates as with new products. To guarantee product direct from Cisco on Amazon; Ships From, Sold By Amazon
  • ETHERNET PORT CONFIGURATION: 12 SFP Ethernet ports
  • POWER: 350WAC power supply
  • SOFTWARE: Comes with IP Base feature set (enterprise access Layer 3 switching features)
  • PEACE OF MIND: Enhanced limited lifetime hardware warranty
Rank No. #5
"...First Do No Harm"
  • Award-winning actress Meryl Streep (Best Actress, SOPHIE'S CHOICE, KRAMER VS. KRAMER, THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY) delivers a powerful and uplifting performance in this story of one family's strength and courage in a time of extreme crisis. Plunged into emotional and financial hardship, a devoted mother (Streep), a hardworking father (Fred Ward -- CHAIN REACTION, CORKY ROMANO) and the re
  • Meryl Streep, Fred Ward, Seth Adkins (Actors)
  • Jim Abrahams (Director) - Ann Beckett (Writer) - Alda Neves (Producer)
  • English (Publication Language)
  • Audience Rating: PG-13 (Parents Strongly Cautioned)
Rank No. #7
Compatible SFP-10G-LR for Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series (WS-C3850-12S-S)
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR SFP+
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series (WS-C3850-12S-S)
Rank No. #8
Compatible SFP-10G-SR for Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series (WS-C3850-12S-S)
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR SFP+
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series (WS-C3850-12S-S)
Rank No. #9
Compatible SFP+ 10GB kit 5 Meters for Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series (WS-C3850-12S-S)
  • Cable Type: Duplex OM3 10G 50/125 MMF LC Connectors
  • Transceiver 1: SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm
  • Transceiver 2: SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm
  • Length: 5 Meters
  • Compatibility: Catalyst 3850 Series WS-C3850-12S-S
Rank No. #10
Compatible SFP-10G-ZR for Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series (WS-C3850-12S-S)
  • Application: 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 80km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series (WS-C3850-12S-S)

How Do You Buy The Best ws-c3850-12s of 2021?

Do you get stressed out thinking about shopping for a great ws-c3850-12s? Do doubts keep creeping into your mind? We understand, because we’ve already gone through the whole process of researching ws-c3850-12s, which is why we have assembled a comprehensive list of the greatest ws-c3850-12s available in the current market. We’ve also come up with a list of questions that you probably have yourself.

We’ve done the best we can with our thoughts and recommendations, but it’s still crucial that you do thorough research on your own for ws-c3850-12s that you consider buying. Your questions might include the following:

  • Is it worth buying an ws-c3850-12s?
  • What benefits are there with buying an ws-c3850-12s?
  • What factors deserve consideration when shopping for an effective ws-c3850-12s?
  • Why is it crucial to invest in any ws-c3850-12s, much less the best one?
  • Which ws-c3850-12s are good in the current market?
  • Where can you find information like this about ws-c3850-12s?

We’re convinced that you likely have far more questions than just these regarding ws-c3850-12s, and the only real way to satisfy your need for knowledge is to get information from as many reputable online sources as you possibly can.

Potential sources can include buying guides for ws-c3850-12s, rating websites, word-of-mouth testimonials, online forums, and product reviews. Thorough and mindful research is crucial to making sure you get your hands on the best-possible ws-c3850-12s. Make sure that you are only using trustworthy and credible websites and sources.

We provide an ws-c3850-12s buying guide, and the information is totally objective and authentic. We employ both AI and big data in proofreading the collected information. How did we create this buying guide? We did it using a custom-created selection of algorithms that lets us manifest a top-10 list of the best available ws-c3850-12s currently available on the market.

This technology we use to assemble our list depends on a variety of factors, including but not limited to the following:

  1. Brand Value: Every brand of ws-c3850-12s has a value all its own. Most brands offer some sort of unique selling proposition that’s supposed to bring something different to the table than their competitors.
  2. Features:What bells and whistles matter for an ws-c3850-12s?
  3. Specifications: How powerful they are can be measured.
  4. Product Value: This simply is how much bang for the buck you get from your ws-c3850-12s.
  5. Customer Ratings: Number ratings grade ws-c3850-12s objectively.
  6. Customer Reviews: Closely related to ratings, these paragraphs give you first-hand and detailed information from real-world users about their ws-c3850-12s.
  7. Product Quality: You don’t always get what you pay for with an ws-c3850-12s, sometimes less, and sometimes more.
  8. Product Reliability: How sturdy and durable an ws-c3850-12s is should be an indication of how long it will work out for you.

We always remember that maintaining ws-c3850-12s information to stay current is a top priority, which is why we are constantly updating our websites. Learn more about us using online sources.

If you think that anything we present here regarding ws-c3850-12s is irrelevant, incorrect, misleading, or erroneous, then please let us know promptly! We’re here for you all the time. Contact us here. Or You can read more about us to see our vision.